Jim Hill

1999 Singles Record

OPPONENT

NUMBER

SCHOOL

RESULT
SCORE

Rottenborn

1

Waynesboro

Lost
8-4

Mahanes

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
8-1

Rogers

1

Western Albemarle

Won
10-4

Rogers

1

Western Albemarle

Won
8-2

Ben Harmon

1

Lee High

Won
6-0, 6-4

Grandle

1

Broadway

Won
6-0, 6-0

Sheap

1

Turner Ashby

Won
6-1, 6-1

Eloy Rodriguez

1

Spotswood

Won
7-6 (7-4), 6-2

Nathan Maust

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
7-6 (7-2), 6-2

Ben Harmon

1

Lee High

Won
6-0, 6-1

Randy Shiflet

1

Broadway

Won
6-1, 6-2

Sheap

1

Turner Ashby

Won
6-1,. 6-1

Eloy Rodriguez

1

Spotswood

Won
6-1, 6-0

Nathan Maust

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
7-6 (7-3), 6-4

Eloy Rodriguez

1

Spotswood

Won
6-0, 6-2

Valley District Tournament Semifinals

Eloy Rodriguez

1

Spotswood

Won
6-1, 6-0

Valley District Individual Tournament Semifinals

Nathan Maust

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
6-4, 6-2

Valley District Individual Tournament Finals

Rand

1

Charlottesville

Won
6-1, 6-1

Regional Tournament First Round

Nathan Maust

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
6-1, 2-6, 6-1

Regional Individual Tournament Semifinals

OVERALL RECORD

1

14-5

Valley District Runner-up

 

 

 

 

1999 Doubles Record

PARTNER
OPPONENTS
NUMBER
SCHOOL
RESULT
SCORE

Scott

Rottenborn/Leech

1

Waynesboro

Won
8-3

Scott

Wood/Holser

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-3

Scott

Rogers/Blackman

1

Western Albemarle

Lost
8-6

Scott

Rogers/Blackman

1

Western Albemarle

Lost
9-8 (8-6)

Scott

Hildebrand/Phillips

1

Lee High

Won
6-3, 6-1

Scott

Shiflet/Showalter

1

Broadway

Won
6-3, 6-7, (7-1)

Scott

Sheap/Rathbun

1

Turner Ashby

Won
6-2, 6-0

Scott

Shiflett/Showalter

1

Broadway

Won
10-3

Scott

Rodgiquez/Barsteika

1

Spotswood

Lost
6-3. 6-3

Scott

Maust/Chenault

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
6-1, 6-3

Scott

Shiflet/Showalter

1

Broadway

Won
6-2. 6-2

Scott

Rodriguez/Barsteika

1

Spotswood

Won
6-2, 6-4

Scott

Maust/Chenault

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
6-2, 6-2

Scott

Rodriguez/Barsteika

1

Spotswood

Lost
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)

Valley District Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Rodriguez/Barsteika

1

Spotswood

Lost
7-5, 6-0

Valley District Individual Tournament Semifinals

OVERALL RECORD

8-7