Jim Hill

2000 Singles Record

OPPONENT

NUMBER

SCHOOL

RESULT
SCORE

Dom Manilla

1

Western Albemarle

Won
10-2

Grant Hutchens

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-2

Timothy Norville

1

Spotswood

Won
10-1

Adam Houff

1

Lee High

Won
8-0

Dom Manilla

1

Western Albemarle

Won
10-3

Grant Hutchens

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-0

C.J. Chenoweth

1

Turner Ashby

Won
10-0

Randy Shiflett

1

Broadway

Won
10-0

Jamie Romesburg

1

Waynesboro

Won
10-0

Matt Chenault

1

Harrisonburg

Won
10-6

David Swecker

1

Central

Won
10-5

Ben Harmon

1

Lee High

Won
10-0

Matt Chenault

1

Harrisonburg

Won
11-9

Valley District Tournament Semifinals

Carey Wright

1

Central

Won
10-0

Valley District Tournament Finals

Grant Hutchens

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-0

Valley District Individual Tournament Semifinals

Matt Chenault

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
10-5

Valley District Individual Tournament Finals

Michael Philbrick

1

Charlottesville

Won
10-0

Regional Tournament Semifinals

Matt Stillwagon

1

Handley

Won
10-4

Regional Tournament Finals

Mark Critchfield

1

Orange County

Won
10-0

Regional Individual Tournament First Round

Gabe Zakkak

1

Liberty

Lost
6-3, 6-3

Regional Individual Tournament Semifinals

OVERALL RECORD

1

18-2

Valley District regular season champion/Tournament Runner-up

 

 

 

 

 

2000 Doubles Record

PARTNER
OPPONENTS
NUMBER
SCHOOL
RESULT
SCORE

Scott

Manilla/Frazier

1

Western Albemarle

Won
8-6

Scott

Hutchens/White

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
8-4

Scott

Norville/Ratner

1

Spotswood

Won
10-2

Scott

Leonard/Harmon

1

Lee High

Won
8-2

Scott

Manilla/Frazier

1

Western Albemarle

Won
8-2

Scott

Hutchens/White

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
8-3

Scott

Chenoweth/Garletts

1

Turner Ashby

Won
10-0

Scott

Shiflett/Showalter

1

Broadway

Won
10-3

Scott

Romesburg/Ricketts

1

Waynesboro

Won
10-2

Scott

Chenault/Edelman

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
11-10 (7-5)

Scott

Swecker/Rutz

1

Central

Won
10-6

Scott

Leonard/Harmon

1

Lee High

Won
8-1

Scott

Chenault/Edelman

1

Harrisonburg

Lost
10-7

Valley District Tournament Seminfinals

Scott

Rutz/Beasley

1

Central

Won
10-6

Valley District Tournament Finals

Scott

Hutchens/White

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-1

Valley District Individual Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Chenault/Edelman

1

Harrisonburg

Won
11-9

Valley District Individual Tournament Finals

Scott

Stillwagon/Marino

1

Handley

Lost
10-7

Regional Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Brandon/Ramsey

1

Louisa County

Won
10-7

Regional Individual Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Stillwagon/Mocarski

1

Handley

Lost
10-6

Regional Individual Tournament Finals

OVERALL RECORD

15-4

Valley District Champions, Regional Runners-Up