Jim Hill

2001 Singles Record

OPPONENT

NUMBER

SCHOOL

RESULT
SCORE

Dom Manilla

1

Western Albemarle

Lost
11-10 (12-10)

Grant Hutchens

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-3

Tyler Spencer

1

Lee High

Won
10-1

Ellis Logan

1

Harrisonburg

Won
10-1

Tyler Spencer

1

Lee High

Won
10-0

Dom Manilla

1

Western Albemarle

Won
10-3

Timothy Norville

1

Spotswood

Won
10-2

Stephen Garletts

1

Turner Ashby

Won
10-0

Brandon White

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-1

Tyler Carnahan

1

Broadway

Won
10-1

Hunter Dawkins

1

Waynesboro

Won
10-2

Mark Ryman

1

Central

Won
10-1

Timothy Norville

1

Spotswood

Won
6-1, 6-1

Valley District Tournament Semifinals

Tyler Spencer

1

Lee High

Won
6-1. 6-2

Valley District Tournament Finals

Tyler Spencer

1

Lee High

Won
6-0, 6-0

Valley District Individual Tournament Semifinals

Mark Ryman

1

Central

Won
6-0, 6-0

Valley District Individual Tournament FInals

Brian Jordan

1

Potomac Falls

Won
6-1, 6-4

Regional Tournament Semifinals

Matt Stillwagon

1

Handley

Lost
6-3, 6-1

Regional Individual Tournament Semifinals

OVERALL RECORD

16-2

Valley District Champion

 

 

 

 

2001 Doubles Record

PARTNER

OPPONENTS

NUMBER

SCHOOL

RESULT
SCORE

Scott

Manilla/Berrang

1

Western Albemarle

Won
10-5

Scott

Hutchens/White

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
8-3

Scott

Houff/Walk

1

Lee High

Won
10-4

Scott

Logan/Grandstaff

1

Harrisonburg

Won
8-0

Scott

Walk/Houff

1

Lee High

Won
10-1

Scott

Manilla/Kenney

1

Western Albemarle

Won
10-3

Scott

Norville/Weber

1

Spotswood

Won
10-2

Scott

Garletts/Chenoweth

1

Turner Ashby

Won
10-0

Scott

White/Hutchens

1

Stuarts Draft

Won
10-2

Scott

Carnahan/Wyant

1

Broadway

Won
8-0

Scott

Dawkins/Ricketts

1

Waynesboro

Won
8-0

Scott

Ryman/Ryman

1

Central

Won
10-2

Scott

Norville/Kray

1

Spotswood

Won
6-2, 6-3

Valley District Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Spencer/Walk

1

Lee High

Won
8-3

Valley District Tournament Finals

Scott

Norville/Kray

1

Spotswood

Won
6-1, 6-1

Valley District Individual Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Ryman/Ryman

1

Central

Won
6-1, 6-4

Valley District Individual Tournament Finals

Scott

Jordon/Mook

1

Potomac Falls

Won
6-1, 6-4

Regional Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Jordon/Mook

1

Potomac Falls

Won
6-4, 3-6, 6-2

Regional Individual Tournament Semifinals

Scott

Stillwagon/Hicks

1

Handley

Lost
6-1, 6-1

Regional Individual Tournament Finals

OVERALL RECORD

18-1

Valley District Champions, Regional Runners-Up